• 2020-Golf-Long.png
  • 54th Annual Summer Golf Tournament 

    2020 Course Winners

    Our Summer Golf Tournament is one of our biggest events of our year, bringing in crowds of golfers to Heber Valley courses. This year's tournament was especially important as it was our first major event since COVID-19. We implemented a new format to help increase social distancing and health precautions. AGC of Utah is grateful to our many sponsors for making this year's tournament possible and to our friends at Wasatch Golf, Soldier Hollow Golf and Crater Springs Golf for inviting us to their courses. Check out our winners below! If you are a winner, please visit our Headquarters or contact us at 801-363-2753 to receive your prize. Scroll down to see if you're a draw prize winner! 

    2207 South 1070 West
    Salt Lake City UT, 84119

  • Wasatch Mountain Course Wasatch Mountain Course

    1st Place Team
    Vinnie Figlioli Harris
    Jason England Harris
    Steve Layton DLM Development
    Eric Dunn Dunn & Associates
     
    2nd Place Team
    Brad Burton Wadsworth Brothers Construction
    Mark Rawlins Wadsworth Brothers Construction
    Ryan Carol Wadsworth Brothers Construction
    Tom Heneghan Wadsworth Brothers Construction
     
    3rd Place Team
    Bucky Westfall Enterprise Fleet Management
    Matt Royall Hunt Electric
    Darin Zwick Zwick Construction
    Craig Zwick Zwick Construction
     
    Skill Holes
    Codee Raymond Hole #2 Closest To The Hole
    Layne Fullmer Hole #5 Closest To The Hole
    Robert Davis Hole #8 Longest Drive
    Brad Burton Hole #10 Closest To The Hole
    Tony Arizo Hole #13 Closest To The Hole
    Robert Davis Hole #16 Longest Drive

     

  • Soldier Hollow Gold Course Soldier Hollow Gold Course

    1st Place Team
    Brady Thorn Beehive Insurance
    Troy DeLuca The Guarantee USA
    Jason Yeats Beckett & Robb
       
     
    2nd Place Team
    Tyler Hunt CliftonLarsonAllen
    Marc Child CliftonLarsonAllen
    Jeff Walker CliftonLarsonAllen
    Garrett Walker CliftonLarsonAllen
     
    3rd Place Team
    Paul Jeo Goodfellow Corporation
    Mark Hardman Kilgore Companies
    Justin Blanford Kilgore Companies
    Brad Smith Kilgore Companies
     
    Skill Holes
    Steve Jackman Hole #5 Closest To The Hole
    Darren Jensen Hole #7 Closest To The Hole
    Tony Siaperas Hole #8 Longest Drive
    Justin Blanford Hole #12 Closest To The Hole
    Tyler Hunt Hole #14 Longest Drive
    Darren Jensen Hole #17 Closest To The Hole

     

  • Crater Springs Course Crater Springs Course

    1st Place Team
    Ryan Tingey Intermountain Rigging & HeavyHaul
    Greg Fredde Marriot Medical
    Ric Mortensen Intermountain Rigging & HeavyHaul
    Jon Morgan Intermountain Rigging & HeavyHaul
     
    2nd Place Team
    Jared Gollinger Honnen Equipment
    Nick Doyle Honnen Equipment
    TJ Barrow Honnen Equipment
    Tim Nevenner Honnen Equipment
     
    3rd Place Team
    Brennan Wright Pilot Thomas
    David Haslam Wasatch Fleet Service
    Sam Bates Wasatch Fleet Service
       
     
    Skill Holes
    Stephen Schmidt Hole #2 Closest To The Hole
    Mike Gieselman Hole #4 Longest Drive
    Mike Dahl Hole #7 Longest Drive
    Daryl Ballantyne Hole #8 Closest To The Hole
    Nick Doyle Hole #12 Closest To The Hole
    Ryker Kerb Hole #14 Closest To The Hole

     

  • Wasatch Lake Course Wasatch Lake Course

    1st Place Team
    Mike Sivulich Jacobsen Construction
    Jeff Creer Jacobsen Construction
    Nick Gaggero Jacobsen Construction
    Oliver Burt Jacobsen Construction
     
    2nd Place Team
    Andrew Gubler Komatsu Equipment
    Aaron Gates Granite Construction
    Rhett Weaver Kastle Rock
    Tom Brewer Kastle Rock
     
    3rd Place Team
    Brad Wakefield Geneva Pipe & Precast
    Jared Wolfgramm Geneva Rock Products
    Josh Jensen Geneva Rock Products
    Mike Summers Geneva Rock Products
     
    Skill Holes
    Jason Paul Hole #6 Closest To The Hole
    Jeff Creer Hole #8 Closest To The Hole
    Greg Fix Hole #9 Longest Drive
    Dallas Brewer Hole #13 Closest To The Hole
    Oliver Burt Hole #14 Longest Drive
    Tommy Brewer Hole #16 Closest To The Hole

     

  • Soldier Hollow Silver Course Soldier Hollow Silver Course

    1st Place Team
    David Halls Interwest Safety Supply
    Jake McFarland Interwest Safety Supply
    Austin Halls Interwest Safety Supply
    Brock Smith Interwest Safety Supply
     
    2nd Place Team
    Scott Overman Wasatch Commercial Builders
    Rob Stratton Stratton & Bratt
    Zack Stratton Stratton & Bratt
    Peter Stratton Stratton & Bratt
     
    3rd Place Team
    Mark Green M.C. Green & Sons
    Alec Green M.C. Green & Sons
    Alan Lake M.C. Green & Sons
    Dawson Lake M.C. Green & Sons
     
    Skill Holes
    Rob Stratton Hole #2 Longest Drive
    Brendon Alexander Hole #3 Closest To The Hole
    Jake McFarland Hole #5 Closest To The Hole
    Joel Price Hole #13 Closest To The Hole
    Zack Stratton Hole #14 Longest Drive
    Derek Hill Hole #15 Closest To The Hole
    • 2020-Summer-Golf-1.png
      Social distancing was one way we made our tournament a success even during Utah's "Yellow" phase
    • 2020-Summer-Golf-2.png
    • 2020-Summer-Golf-3.png
    • 2020-Summer-Golf-4.png
  • Draw Prize Winners


    The fun continues! Thanks to our generous sponsors, AGC of Utah randomly awards players with great gifts so be sure to check if your name is included below. Please visit AGC of Utah Headquarters to claim your prize! Call us with questions 801-363-2753.

    2207 South 1070 West
    Salt Lake City, UT 84119

  •  

    Winner Item Winner Item
    Ambrose, Travis
    Kilgore
    T-650 Bag Boy Lechtenberg, Ty
    Stout Building Contractors
    Bushnell Golf Range Finder
    Bennet, Mark
    Smith Power Products
    Two (2) Stadium Chairs Loder, Steve
    Jacobsen Construction
    Collapsible Hammock
    Buckner, Nate
    Zwick Construction
    Digital Air Fryer Metzger, Chad
    Komatsu Equipment
    Portable Fire Pit
    Caldwell, Joe
    Ames Construction
    Snorkel Gear Mitchem, Bernie
    Black & McDonald
    GCI Cook Station
    Donated by
    Blue Stakes 811
    Thomas Petty,
    SmartTrades
    Nautica Golf Umbrella Rickards, Tony
    Archer Mechanical
    50" Hitachi TV
    McKell Condie,
    Condie Construction
    Minky Couture Blanket Roskelley, Doug
    Dale Barton Agency
    BBQ Grill Set
    Donated By SmartTrades
    Croft, Bob
    Intermountain Bobcat
    Pop-Up Shelter Ryan, Robert Jones Excavating $80 Cabela's Gift Card
    Donated By SmartTrades
    Davis, Greg
    Ames Construction
    Titan Jug Seldon, Correy
    KHI Mechanical
    OGIO Golf Stand
    Donated By
    Komatsu Equipment
    Falke, Bryan
    Geneva Rock Products
    IGLOO Cooler Shaffer, Todd
    Skyline Electric
    Megaboom Bluetooth Speaker
    Figlioli, Vinnie
    Harris Company
    Pathfinder Charger Sivulich, Mike
    Jacobsen Construction
    Goodyear Rachet Tie Downs &
    T-460 Bag Boy
    Fullmer, Layne
    Wadsworth Brothers Const.
    Air Purifier Taylor, Jason
    WW Clyde
    Gun Cleaning Kit
    Donated By SmartTrades
    Goff, Garrett
    Apex Wraps
    Jump Starter Thayne, Scott
    Geneva Rock Products
    6-Person Tent
    Gramoll, Dustin
    Gramoll Construction
    Apple Watch Thompson, Jason
    Niels Fugal Sons
    LIT Cooler
    Donated By Commercial Tire
    Griffith, Brock
    Christensen & Griffith
    Waterproof Bluetooth Speaker Vandermeide, Chris
    Midwest D-Vision Solutions
    Bridgestone Golf
    Stand Bag
    Handson, Tyler
    Sunroc Corporation
    Goodyear Ratchet Tie Down
    & Golf Umbrella
    Westfall, Bucky
    Enterprise Fleet Management
    T-750 Bag Boy
    Holt, Lynn
    Komatsu Equipment
    CAT Power Station Wilkey, Kim
    Select Health
    Steel Cutlery Set
    Hulse, James
    Mountain States Asphalt
    Ricardo Carry-On Luggage Willson, Reggie
    Honnen Equipment
    Ugly Stik Fishing Rod
    Innskeep, Allen
    Tempest Enterprises
    Hammock & Campchair